The following students graduated from the University and Chi Sun College in 2019. A graduation was held on April 25, 2019 to celebrate their achievements.

The Valediction was delivered by Yashaswi Gupta, a final year Business & Economics student from India.

 Resident since 2018
Architecture Yeung Tsz Chun MSc (UrbanPlanning)
Architecture Guo Yu MArch
Arts Au Siu Chi BA
Arts Chen Junshu BA
Arts Wong Jacqueline Gee Kaye BA
Arts Chan Wen Shan MPhil
Engineering Chu Anderson PhD
Medicine Wang Xu PhD
Science Wong Shing Ki PhD
Science Chung Ho Lim BSc
Science Ho Ching Sum BSc
Social Sciences Magramo Kathleen Mae BSocSc
Social Sciences & Law Li Yu Tung BSocSc (Govt&Laws)& LLB
 

 

Resident since 2017
Architecture Cui Yajing MArch
Architecture Lyu Jiaqi MArch
Architecture Wang Youlin MArch
Architecture Ho Sze Ting BA(UrbanStud)
Arts Cheng Bangce MPhil
Business & Economics Batra Dhruv BEcon&Fin
Business & Economics Wong Ka Wai BBA(Acc&Fin)
Business & Economics Marcel Apolline Auriane BBA
Education Tao Yuan PhD
Education Nie Yilu PhD
Engineering Lau Ka Wai BEng(ME)
Engineering Luo Siqiang PhD
Law Chung Wing Fung Harrison PCLL
Medicine Saw Ying Ling MPhil
Medicine Lo Hoi Ying Louisa PhD
Medicine Wang Jingjing PhD
Medicine Lee Sing Yeung Alfred MPhil
Medicine Ma Chui Yan MPhil
Medicine Chung Wing Yan BPharm
Social Sciences Li Ka Wei BSocSc
Social Sciences Wang Zhikang MPhil
 

 

Resident since 2016
Architecture Lai Shu Fun BA(ArchStud)
Architecture Ren Depei MArch
Arts Au-Yeung Wai Ching BA
Arts Leung Hei Yiu BA
Arts & Law Chan Hang Yuen Astor BA&LLB
Business & Economics Lau Siu Kau BEcon&Fin
Engineering Qi Wenlong PhD
Engineering Abidin Zain Ul BEng(CompSc)
Engineering Lee Duncan Richard Hong Nuo BEng(CivE)
Law Gu Zihao PCLL
Medicine Deng Mingdan PhD
Medicine Bogoda Nathasha Omal BBiomedSc
Medicine Li Lok Heng Calvin MBBS
Medicine Ma Andre MBBS
Science Subah Silma BSc
 

 

Resident since 2015
Architecture Yao Yi-Chen BA(ArchStud)
Architecture Pan Wenjian PhD
Arts Luo Zhengpeng PhD
Business & Economics Sutardja Laura BBA
Business & Economics Gupta Yashaswi BBA(Acc&Fin)
Business & Economics Lin Runtong BBA(Acc&Fin)
Business & Economics Huang Daru BEcon&Fin
Business & Economics Wu Yingjie BEcon&Fin
Business & Economics Yu Mengzhang BEcon&Fin
Dentistry Ashraf Usman PhD
Engineering Li Jianxiang BEng(CompSc)
Engineering Sethi Aditya BEng(CompSc)
Engineering Vashishtha Anushka BEng(CompSc)
Engineering Thayalan Priyanka BEng(EE)
Engineering Meng Boyang PhD
Engineering Ouyang Dan PhD
Law Mo Chak Hang Chris PCLL
Medicine Wong Pui MBBS
Medicine Yu Stephanie Wing Yin MBBS
Medicine Li Anita Kar Ying PhD
Medicine Li Ning PhD
Science Cynthia Caroline BSc
Science Shen Yichen BSc
Science Chen Qizhou PhD
Social Sciences Nadia Samantha BJ
Social Sciences Zhang Tianming PhD
 

 

Resident since 2014
Business & Economics Lee Yoon Seo BBA(Acc&Fin)
Engineering Chu Lei PhD
Medicine Chiu Ho On Alston Conrad MBBS
Medicine Lau Edward Chi Hang MBBS
Medicine Yip Siu On MBBS